11.8 C
Belgrade
Saturday, September 23, 2023
xmoto

Red Bull Romaniacs> Results after the third offroad day > Jarvis 25 seconds ahead of Mani before the final day of the race! VIDEO

Get Ready to Conquer Gucevo: The Annual Hard Enduro Battle is Here Again!

Accustomed to the fact that every April, the team from Loznica organizes a race on Gucevo, now for the...

The Registration for the Xross Hard Enduro Rally 2022 are open!

The Xross 2022 will be held from 18. to 21. May in Serbia, as the second round of FIM...

GAME OF STONES – The last race on the calendar this year!

The last race in this year's calendar will be held in Croatia in the city of Split,...

Jarvis is at the top again after today. Behind him are Mani Lettenbichler, and Wade Young.

Tomorrow is the fourth and last day of Red Bull Romaniacs, and the first two are separated by only 25 seconds, Wade Young as the third and 13min 56sec behind

Gold class

1 Graham Jarvis #3 (GBR) Husqvarna 300 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m49s
Day1
5h14m49s
+0s
Day2
4h23m42s
+2m59s
Day3
5h44m20s
+0s

16h2m40s
+0s
 
 
2 Manuel Lettenbichler #1 (DEU) KTM 300 EXC TPI 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m54s
Day1
5h15m25s
+36s
Day2
4h20m43s
+0s
Day3
5h47m3s
+2m43s

16h3m5s
+25s
 
 
3 Wade Young #13 (ZAF) Sherco 300 SE 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
38m51s
Day1
5h20m7s
+5m18s
Day2
4h22m17s
+1m34s
Day3
5h55m21s
+11m1s

16h16m36s
+13m56s
 
 
4 Alfredo Gomez Cantero #2 (ESP)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m35s
Day1
5h20m22s
+5m33s
Day2
4h23m51s
+3m8s
Day3
5h53m40s
+9m20s

16h17m28s
+14m48s
 
 
5 Billy Bolt #6 (GBR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m35s
Day1
5h19m29s
+4m40s
Day2
4h26m59s
+6m16s
Day3
6h9m19s
+24m59s

16h35m22s
+32m42s
 
 
6 Mario Roman #7 (ESP)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
40m37s
Day1
5h32m10s
+17m21s
Day2
4h42m24s
+21m41s
Day3
5h50m11s
+5m51s

16h45m22s
+42m42s
 
 
7 Michael Walkner #8 (AUT) Husquvarna Te300i 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
43m3s
Day1
5h52m25s
+37m36s
Day2
4h53m5s
+32m22s
Day3
6h44m2s
+59m42s

18h12m35s
+2h9m55s
 
 
8 Teodor Kabakchiev #16 (BGR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
46m14s
Day1
6h43m28s
+1h28m39s
Day2
4h53m36s
+32m53s
Day3
7h11m28s
+1h27m8s

19h34m46s
+3h32m6s
 
 
9 Michele Bosi #9 (ITA)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
50m44s
Day1
6h40m44s
+1h25m55s
Day2
5h19m57s
+59m14s
Day3
7h52m36s
+2h8m16s

20h44m1s
+4h41m21s
 
 
10 Sonny Goggia #10 (ITA)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
45m
Day1
7h12m35s
+1h57m46s
Day2
4h58m3s
+37m20s
Day3
8h6m43s
+2h22m23s

21h2m21s
+4h59m41s

 

 

Silver class

1 Peter Weiss #101 (DNK) FM Racing Romania

Total time
Difference
TTQ
32m11s
Day1
5h3m2s
+0s
Day2
4h16m45s
+0s
Day3
5h43m53s
+0s

15h35m51s
+0s
 
 
2 Poirot Fabien #100 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
31m55s
Day1
5h5m12s
+2m10s
Day2
4h17m40s
+55s
Day3
5h54m42s
+10m49s

15h49m29s
+13m38s
 
 
3 Joe Deakin #110 (GBR) Steer commercials

Total time
Difference
TTQ
31m33s
Day1
5h45m21s
+42m19s
Day2
4h34m15s
+17m30s
Day3
6h12m42s
+28m49s

17h3m51s
+1h28m
 
 
4 Guillot Yoann #114 (FRA) L.B Motos

Total time
Difference
TTQ
34m52s
Day1
5h44m51s
+41m49s
Day2
4h31m28s
+14m43s
Day3
6h24m12s
+40m19s

17h15m23s
+1h39m32s
 
 
5 Tim Apolle #118 (DEU) Sherco by Baur Gruppe

Total time
Difference
TTQ
1h18m1s
Day1
5h33m15s
+30m13s
Day2
4h36m13s
+19m28s
Day3
6h42m47s
+58m54s

18h10m16s
+2h34m25s
 
 
6 Alex Tara #112 (ROU) Trail Trips România

Total time
Difference
TTQ
34m52s
Day1
6h7m51s
+1h4m49s
Day2
5h32m17s
+1h15m32s
Day3
7h17m43s
+1h33m50s

19h32m43s
+3h56m52s
 
 
7 Shane Moss #111 (AUS) Untamed Enduro Romania

Total time
Difference
TTQ
34m2s
Day1
6h49m29s
+1h46m27s
Day2
5h1m58s
+45m13s
Day3
7h7m32s
+1h23m39s

19h33m1s
+3h57m10s
 
 
8 Victor Shpalov #109 (RUS) Enduro Syndicate

Total time
Difference
TTQ
40m2s
Day1
6h48m20s
+1h45m18s
Day2
5h41m39s
+1h24m54s
Day3
8h45m6s
+3h1m13s

21h55m7s
+6h19m16s
 
 
9 Bayram Uysal #121 (TUR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
42m4s
Day1
8h22m26s
+3h19m24s
Day2
5h47m44s
+1h30m59s
Day3
8h44m46s
+3h53s

23h37m
+8h1m9s
 
 
10 Oleksiy Dobychin #117 (UKR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
35m13s
Day1
6h4m38s
+1h1m36s
Day2
11h3m9s
+6h46m24s
Day3
7h32m27s
+1h48m34s

25h15m27s
+9h39m36s
Photo: Adrian-Crapciu

 

Bronze class

1 Eddie Findling #311 (DEU) HMH-Mineralöle

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m9s
Day1
4h58m57s
+59s
Day2
3h50m21s
+0s
Day3
4h24m29s
+59s

13h39m56s
+0s
 
 
2 Bernard Hugo #321 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
28m8s
Day1
5h34s
+2m36s
Day2
3h56m38s
+6m17s
Day3
4h23m30s
+0s

13h48m50s
+8m54s
 
 
3 Alexander Gehlert #343 (DEU) Dirtbiker Magazine

Total time
Difference
TTQ
25m43s
Day1
4h57m58s
+0s
Day2
4h11m37s
+21m16s
Day3
4h44m22s
+20m52s

14h19m40s
+39m44s
 
 
4 Richard Lambert #324 (FRA) Mot’aubrac

Total time
Difference
TTQ
27m18s
Day1
5h13m34s
+15m36s
Day2
3h56m21s
+6m
Day3
4h50m58s
+27m28s

14h28m11s
+48m15s
 
 
5 Dmitry Tagirov #302 (RUS) UktusMoto

Total time
Difference
TTQ
28m41s
Day1
5h7m33s
+9m35s
Day2
4h21m19s
+30m58s
Day3
4h45m53s
+22m23s

14h43m26s
+1h3m30s

 

Iron class

1 Emanuel Gyenes #621 (ROU) Autonet Motorcycle Team

Total time
Difference
TTQ
22m38s
Day1
2h55m8s
+1m3s
Day2
3h12m29s
+0s
Day3
3h34m5s
+0s

10h4m20s
+0s
 
 
2 Courty Romain #602 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
22m23s
Day1
2h54m5s
+0s
Day2
3h14m27s
+1m58s
Day3
3h39m29s
+5m24s

10h10m24s
+6m4s
 
 
3 Murray Shotter #605 (IRL)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m20s
Day1
3h7m55s
+13m50s
Day2
3h20m22s
+7m53s
Day3
3h35m52s
+1m47s

10h30m29s
+26m9s
 
 
4 Donatas Petrikas #611 (LTU) Coolerworx

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m2s
Day1
3h11m33s
+17m28s
Day2
3h20m31s
+8m2s
Day3
3h40m27s
+6m22s

10h38m33s
+34m13s
 
 
5 Roman Stieper #613 (DEU) ICKE

Total time
Difference
TTQ
27m42s
Day1
3h22m59s
+28m54s
Day2
3h44m54s
+32m25s
Day3
4h17m56s
+43m51s

11h53m31s
+1h49m11s

 

Atom class

1 Mateescu Dan Stefan #804 (ROU) Heliski Romania Racing Team

Total time
Difference
TTQ
28m47s
Day1
3h10m25s
+0s
Day2
4h34s
+0s
Day3
4h16m30s
+0s

11h56m16s
+0s
 
 
2 Rich Mumford #800 (USA) 1KTM

Total time
Difference
TTQ
23m21s
Day1
3h28m52s
+18m27s
Day2
4h4m19s
+3m45s
Day3
4h51m41s
+35m11s

12h48m13s
+51m57s
 
 
3 Mourino Firmin #802 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
24m28s
Day1
4h4m4s
+53m39s
Day2
4h13m18s
+12m44s
Day3
4h42m49s
+26m19s

13h24m39s
+1h28m23s
 
 
4 Reverte Euzebio #803 (FRA) SPORT CAMPS FRANCE

Total time
Difference
TTQ
25m27s
Day1
4h4m15s
+53m50s
Day2
4h11m16s
+10m42s
Day3
4h44m55s
+28m25s

13h25m53s
+1h29m37s
 
 
5 Bouvier Laurent #801 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m3s
Day1
4h3m10s
+52m45s
Day2
4h13m18s
+12m44s
Day3
4h44m52s
+28m22s

13h27m23s
+1h31m7s
dva točka
premium workshop

Get Ready to Conquer Gucevo: The Annual Hard Enduro Battle is Here Again!

Accustomed to the fact that every April, the team from Loznica organizes a race on Gucevo, now for the...

The Registration for the Xross Hard Enduro Rally 2022 are open!

The Xross 2022 will be held from 18. to 21. May in Serbia, as the second round of FIM Hard Enduro World Championship.Three days...

GAME OF STONES – The last race on the calendar this year!

The last race in this year's calendar will be held in Croatia in the city of Split, in Solin on November 6...

Hard Enduro Divcibare ended last weekend.

On July 3 and 4, about 70 drivers participated in the H.E.R.D. 2021 in Divčibare. Despite the great heat in the weeks before the...

XROSS CHALLENGE BECOMES HARD ENDURO RALLY: 3 DAYS, 3 MOUNTAINS, 300 KM

XROSS CHALLENGE – THE 2ND HARD ENDURO RALLY IN THE WORLD, AFTER RED BULL ROMANIACS After last year’s forced break, we...

More Articles Like This