11.8 C
Belgrade
Friday, June 21, 2024
xmoto

RedBull Romaniacs > Results after the first day of the race> VIDEO

Graham Jarvis set the fastest time today – 36 seconds ahead of last year’s winner Manuel Lettenbichler, and is currently in first place in the overall standings.

Total time (qualifications + day1)

Gold class

1 Graham Jarvis #3 (GBR) Husqvarna 300 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m49s
Day1
5h14m49s
+0s

5h54m38s
+0s
 
 
2 Manuel Lettenbichler #1 (DEU) KTM 300 EXC TPI 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m54s
Day1
5h15m25s
+36s

5h55m19s
+41s
 
 
3 Wade Young #13 (ZAF) Sherco 300 SE 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
38m51s
Day1
5h20m7s
+5m18s

5h58m58s
+4m20s
 
 
4 Billy Bolt #6 (GBR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m35s
Day1
5h19m29s
+4m40s

5h59m4s
+4m26s
 
 
5 Alfredo Gomez Cantero #2 (ESP)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
39m35s
Day1
5h20m22s
+5m33s

5h59m57s
+5m19s
 
 
6 Mario Roman #7 (ESP)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
40m37s
Day1
5h32m10s
+17m21s

6h12m47s
+18m9s
 
 
7 Michael Walkner #8 (AUT) Husquvarna Te300i 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
43m3s
Day1
5h52m25s
+37m36s

6h35m28s
+40m50s
 
 
8 Taddy Blazusiak #4 (POL)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
41m3s
Day1
5h55m18s
+40m29s

6h36m21s
+41m43s
 
 
9 Rienk Tuinstra #23 (NLD) Ktm 300 2stroke

Total time
Difference
TTQ
47m56s
Day1
6h33m4s
+1h18m15s

7h21m
+1h26m22s
 
 
10 Teodor Kabakchiev #16 (BGR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
46m14s
Day1
6h43m28s
+1h28m39s

7h29m42s
+1h35m4s

 

Silver class

1 Peter Weiss #101 (DNK) FM Racing Romania

Total time
Difference
TTQ
32m11s
Day1
5h3m2s
+0s

5h35m13s
+0s
 
 
2 Poirot Fabien #100 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
31m55s
Day1
5h5m12s
+2m10s

5h37m7s
+1m54s
 
 
3 Adrian Mihu #119 (ROU) Profi Moto Shop / Factory Garage

Total time
Difference
TTQ
32m58s
Day1
5h42m11s
+39m9s

6h15m9s
+39m56s
 
 
4 Joe Deakin #110 (GBR) Steer commercials

Total time
Difference
TTQ
31m33s
Day1
5h45m21s
+42m19s

6h16m54s
+41m41s
 
 
5 Guillot Yoann #114 (FRA) L.B Motos

Total time
Difference
TTQ
34m52s
Day1
5h44m51s
+41m49s

6h19m43s
+44m30s
 
 
6 Oleksiy Dobychin #117 (UKR)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
35m13s
Day1
6h4m38s
+1h1m36s

6h39m51s
+1h4m38s
 
 
7 Alex Tara #112 (ROU) Trail Trips România

Total time
Difference
TTQ
34m52s
Day1
6h7m51s
+1h4m49s

6h42m43s
+1h7m30s
 
 
8 Tim Apolle #118 (DEU) Sherco by Baur Gruppe

Total time
Difference
TTQ
1h18m1s
Day1
5h33m15s
+30m13s

6h51m16s
+1h16m3s
 
 
9 Shane Moss #111 (AUS) Untamed Enduro Romania

Total time
Difference
TTQ
34m2s
Day1
6h49m29s
+1h46m27s

7h23m31s
+1h48m18s
 
 
10 Victor Shpalov #109 (RUS) Enduro Syndicate

Total time
Difference
TTQ
40m2s
Day1
6h48m20s
+1h45m18s

7h28m22s
+1h53m9s

 

Bronze class

1 Alexander Gehlert #343 (DEU) Dirtbiker Magazine

Total time
Difference
TTQ
25m43s
Day1
4h57m58s
+0s

5h23m41s
+0s
 
 
2 Eddie Findling #311 (DEU) HMH-Mineralöle

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m9s
Day1
4h58m57s
+59s

5h25m6s
+1m25s
 
 
3 Bernard Hugo #321 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
28m8s
Day1
5h34s
+2m36s

5h28m42s
+5m1s
 
 
4 Daniel Fasching #325 (AUT) Ridexpower

Total time
Difference
TTQ
27m15s
Day1
5h8m22s
+10m24s

5h35m37s
+11m56s
 
 
5 Dmitry Tagirov #302 (RUS) UktusMoto

Total time
Difference
TTQ
28m41s
Day1
5h7m33s
+9m35s

5h36m14s
+12m33s
Photo: Gligor Nicolae Grimm

Iron class

1 Courty Romain #602 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
22m23s
Day1
2h54m5s
+0s

3h16m28s
+0s
 
 
2 Emanuel Gyenes #621 (ROU) Autonet Motorcycle Team

Total time
Difference
TTQ
22m38s
Day1
2h55m8s
+1m3s

3h17m46s
+1m18s
 
 
3 Murray Shotter #605 (IRL)

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m20s
Day1
3h7m55s
+13m50s

3h34m15s
+17m47s
 
 
4 Donatas Petrikas #611 (LTU) Coolerworx

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m2s
Day1
3h11m33s
+17m28s

3h37m35s
+21m7s
 
 
5 Roman Stieper #613 (DEU) ICKE

Total time
Difference
TTQ
27m42s
Day1
3h22m59s
+28m54s

3h50m41s
+34m13s

 

Atom class

1 Mateescu Dan Stefan #804 (ROU) Heliski Romania Racing Team

Total time
Difference
TTQ
28m47s
Day1
3h10m25s
+0s

3h39m12s
+0s
 
 
2 Rich Mumford #800 (USA) 1KTM

Total time
Difference
TTQ
23m21s
Day1
3h28m52s
+18m27s

3h52m13s
+13m1s
 
 
3 Mourino Firmin #802 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
24m28s
Day1
4h4m4s
+53m39s

4h28m32s
+49m20s
 
 
4 Bouvier Laurent #801 (FRA) Sport Camps France

Total time
Difference
TTQ
26m3s
Day1
4h3m10s
+52m45s

4h29m13s
+50m1s
 
 
5 Reverte Euzebio #803 (FRA) SPORT CAMPS FRANCE

Total time
Difference
TTQ
25m27s
Day1
4h4m15s
+53m50s

4h29m42s
+50m30s
dva točka
premium workshop

Get Ready to Conquer Gucevo: The Annual Hard Enduro Battle is Here Again!

Accustomed to the fact that every April, the team from Loznica organizes a race on Gucevo, now for the...

More Articles Like This

spot_img